SHOWS

2017

March 3 – Schuey’s, Etobicoke
March 25th – Big daddy’s Newmarket


2016
fb_cover

 

January
(2015) New Year’s Eve, The Duke, Toronto
Friday January 22, Excuses, Oshawa
Saturday January 30, Big Daddie’s, Newmarket

 

March
Friday March 4, Schuey’s Bar, Etobicoke

 

April
Friday April 1, Excuses Bar, Oshawa
Friday April 22, Private Charity Show
Friday April 29, CJ Barley’s, Keswick

 

May
Saturday May 14, The Opera House, Toronto
Saturday May 28, Big Daddie’s, Newmarket

 

June
Fri. June 6, Shueys’ Bar, Etobicoke
June 11, Hamilton Ribfest, Hamilton, @3:30 PM
Fri Jun 24, Stewart MacGuires, Bolton

 

July
Saturday July 9, The Boathouse, Midland
Saturday July 23, Toronto Ribfest, Toronto @3:30pm

 

August
Friday Aug 5, Woodbridge Ribfest, Woodbridge,  @9:oopm
Saturday Aug 6, Cambridge Ribfest,Cambridge, @2:30pm
Fri Aug 19, The Vic, Timmins ON
Sat Aug 20, The Vic, Timmins ON
Sat Aug 26, Orillia Ribfest, Orillia ON, 6:30pm

 

September
Friday Sept. 2, Toronto Motorsports Park, Cayuga, ON
Saturday Sept. 3, Toronto Motorsports Park, Cayuga, ON

skrou_cayuga

 

October
Sat. Oct 22, Excuses Bar, Oshawa, ON

 

November
Fri. Nov 25th, CJ Barley’s, Keswick, ON

 

December
Sat Dec. 3rd, Big Daddy’s, Newmarket, ON


 

2015

cropped-SKROU_2015_banner.png

JANUARY
Friday January 2, Franklin House, Streetsville
Friday January 9, The Bovine Sex Club, Toronto
Saturday January 10, Fionn MacCools, NewMarket
Saturday January 17, The Antler Room, Toronto

FEBRUARY
Feb 5, Lee’s Palace, Toronto
Feb 6, Biggies, Guelph
Feb 13, Lion & Firkin’, Newmarket
Feb 21, Archiebald’s, Richmond Hill
Feb 26, The Silver Dollar, Toronto
Feb 27, Fionn MacCools, NewMarket

MARCH
March 6, Schuey’s Bar and Grill, Etobicoke
March 7, Big Daddy’s, Newmarket
March 20, Fionn MaCools, Missisauga/Britannia
March 21, Whiskey John’s, Oshawa
March 27, Gladstone Tavern, Hamilton
March, 28 Wrangler’s, Barrie

APRIL

April 3, Duffy’s tavern, Toronto
April 10th, CJ Barley’s, Keswick


MAY
May 1, All Star’s, Brampton


JUNE
June 6, UN-SKROU’d – The Purple Heather, Burlington
June 13, Coalition Lounge, Toronto
Fri Jun 19, Stewart McGuire’s Landing, Bolton
July 25, Big Daddy’s, Newmarket


August

Friday Aug 7, Woodbridge Ribfest, 10PM
Sat Aug 8, Cambridge Ribfest, 5PM
Friday August 14, Schuey’s Bar, Etobicoke
Sat Aug 22, Milton Ribfest, Start Time TBA


SEPTEMBER

Thu. Sep 3, Burlington Ribfest, 5:30
Thu. Sept 10, The Rivoli, Toronto
Wed. Sept. 16, ‘Rock and Roll Canada Presents‘ Tennessee Bar, Toronto

 

October

Saturday Oct. 31, The Antler Room

 

November

Fri. Nov. 26, Fionn MacCools, Vaughan

 

December

Fri. Dec 18, CJ barley’s, Keswick


 

 

2014

Saturday January 4 Linsmore Tavern Toronto
Saturday January 25 Smilin’ jacks Scarborough
Friday January 31 The Ganny Port Hope
Saturday February 1 The Ganny Port Hope
Saturday February 8 Sweetz Bistro Woodbridge
Saturday Febuary 15 IVY Arms Milton
Saturday February 22 El Mocambo Toronto
Saturday March 1 Carrigan Arms Burlington
Friday March 7 Eastsides London
Saturday March 8 Tara Inn Scarborough
Friday March 14 Liverpool Arms Pickering
Saturday March 15 Sgt. Peppers Stouffville
Friday March 21 Black Swan Burlington
Saturday March 22 Maple Leaf House Toronto
Friday March 28 Cock & Pheasant Mississauga
Saturday March 29 Sixth Line Pub Oakville
Friday April 4 Sweetz Bistro Woodbridge
Saturday April 5 St. Louis Bar Ajax
Friday April 11 Legends Toronto
Saturday April 12 Jersey bar Burlington
Friday April 18 Boston manor Burlington
Saturday May 26 Toby Juggs Caledon\Bolton
Saturday May 3 McNally’s Pub Innisfil
Friday May 9 C.J. Barley’s Keswick
Saturday May 10 Stonewalls Hamilton
Friday May 17 MVP Sports Bar Mississauga
Saturday May 31 Top Spot Sutton
Friday June 6 Lion & Firkin Newmarket
Saturday June 7 MC North Rocks Niagara Falls
Friday June 13 Tank House Pub Peterborough
Sunday June 14 El Mocambo Toronto
Friday June 20 Rockpile West Etobicoke
Saturday June 21 Ivy Arms Milton
Saturday July 5 Fionn MacCools Woodbridge
Thursday July 10 Cherry Cola’s Toronto
Friday July 11 Sweetz Bistro Woodbridge
Friday July 18 MC North Rocks Niagara Falls
Thursday July 24 Lee’s Palace Toronto
Friday July 25 Big Chris BBQ Newmarket
Saturday July 26 Mansion House Sutton
Thursday July 31 Private Party Mississauga
Friday August 8 WoodBridge Ribfest Woodbridge
Friday August 8 LionHeart Pub Mississauga
Saturday August 9 Fitzray’s London
Saturday August 16 Tank House Pub Peterborough
Sunday August 17 Milton Ribfest Milton
Friday Sept 12 Schuey’s Toronto
Friday Sept 19 Velvet Underground Toronto
Saturday Sept 20 The Beach Bar Innisfil
Friday Sept 26 Big Daddy’s Newmarket
Saturday Sept 27 Tank House Pub Peterborough
Friday Oct 3 Cock & Pheasant Mississauga
Friday Oct 10 Lion & Firkin Newmarket
Saturday Oct 11 C.J. Barley’s Keswick
Friday Oct 17 All Stars Brampton
Friday Oct 24 Just Around The Corner Brampton
Saturday Nov 1 Shamrocks Whitby
Friday Nov 7 Ned Divines Milton
Saturday Nov 8 Top Spot Sutton
Friday Nov 14 Tara Inn Toronto
Friday Nov 21 Carter’s St. Catherines
Saturday Nov 22 Stewart MacGuires Bolton
Sunday Nov 30 Schuey’s (xmas Toy Drive) Rexdale
Friday Nov 28 Fionn MaCools Vaughan
Friday Dec 5 Victory Tavern Timmins
Saturday Dec 6 Victory Tavern Timmins
Saturday Dec 13 Sweetz Bistro Woodbridge
Friday Dec 19 Gladstone Hotel Hamilton